Legal

  • 30-Day Refund & Exchange Policy
  • Cancel Subscription at Anytime
  • Terms of Sale Agreement
  • Privacy Policy (General)
  • Privacy Policy (Mobile App)
  • Privacy Policy (Re-Targeted Advertising)
  • Information Security Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Disclaimers
  • GDPR Terms Agreement
  • Legal Notices
  • Affiliate Compensation Disclosure
  • Testimonials and Results Disclosure
  • Earnings Disclaimer

30-DAY REFUND & EXCHANGE POLICY

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity upholds a strict 30-DAY REFUND policy on all subscriptions, services and products. All products are sold “as is”. You assume the responsibility for your purchase. You may additionally cancel any ongoing subscription(s) at any time by notifying NETcinity in writing within 10 days prior to the next proceeding scheduled subscription payment. No refunds will be issued to purchases in excess of 30 days old.

CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION AT ANYTIME

No Monthly Contracts policy to our customers. We are so certain you will be pleased with our product and support, that we have NO monthly contracts. You may additionally cancel any ongoing subscription(s) at any time by notifying NETcinity in writing within 10 days prior to the next proceeding scheduled subscription payment.  

NETcinity™ is a product of Trinity Proximity Inc and is a United States corporation physically located at 525 Gilmer Street, Sulphur Springs Texas 75482, United States

Our email for all support questions and concerns is support-at-NETcinity.com.

TERMS OF SALE AGREEMENT

TRINITY PROXIMITY INC D/B/A NETCINITY™ ("NETCINITY") IS WILLING TO SELL TO YOU ONLY UPON THE CONDITION THAT YOU ACCEPT ALL OF THE TERMS CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT.  PLEASE READ THE TERMS CAREFULLY.  BY CLICKING ON "I ACCEPT" YOU WILL INDICATE YOUR AGREEMENT WITH THEM.  IF YOU ARE ENTERING INTO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF A COMPANY OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITY, YOUR ACCEPTANCE REPRESENTS THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH ENTITY TO THESE TERMS, IN WHICH CASE "YOU" OR "YOUR" SHALL REFER TO YOUR ENTITY.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE TERMS, OR IF YOU DO NOT HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND YOUR ENTITY, THEN NETCINITY™ IS UNWILLING TO SELL TO YOU, AND YOU SHOULD SELECT THE "DECLINE" BUTTON AND THE REGISTRATION WILL NOT CONTINUE.


1.    Parties.  The parties to this Agreement are you, and the owner and operator of this NETcinity.com web site, Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ ("NETcinity").  If you are not acting on behalf of yourself as an individual, then "you" means your company or organization.  All references to "us", "this web site" or "this site" shall be construed to mean NETcinity™.  

2.    Purchase of Goods; Other Documents.  NETcinity™ agrees to sell, and you agree to purchase and/or subscribe to, goods (meaning both virtual and/or physical) from this site, subject to the terms and conditions hereof.  Orders are not binding upon NETcinity™ until accepted by NETcinity™.  Other than as specifically provided in any separate formal purchase or subscription agreement between you and NETcinity™, these terms and conditions may NOT be altered, supplemented, or amended by the use of any other document(s).  Any attempt to alter, supplement or amend this document or to enter an order for goods which is subject to additional or altered terms and conditions will be null and void, unless otherwise agreed to in a written agreement signed by both you and NETcinity™. 

3.    Eligibility.  The NETcinity™ Orders are not available to minors under the age of 18 years of age. Users may not have more than one active account. Additionally, users are prohibited from selling, trading, or otherwise transferring your NETcinity™ account to another party.

4.    Custom Duties and/or VAT Taxes.  If you live in a jurisdiction that requires custom duties and or VAT taxes to be collected agree, that unless custom duties and taxes are collected by this site at the point of sale, you remain responsible for the payment of custom duties and VAT taxes at the time of delivery.  If NETcinity™ is charged with custom duties or VAT taxes, you authorize NETcinity™ to charge you for (i) such duties and/or VAT taxes, or (ii) for the return of goods if they are refused at the point of destination.

5.    Resale Prohibition.  Goods are available for purchase only for your own personal use or to give as a gift; resale of goods purchased from this site is prohibited.  This resale prohibition is a material condition to your rights under this Agreement, and it is agreed that any direct or indirect distribution, transshipment and/or sale of items purchased from this site, or others purchasing through you, will be a material breach of this Agreement, and will result in irreparable harm to NETcinity™ for which money damages will not be adequate. In the event of such breach, the parties agree that NETcinity™, in addition to any other remedies it may have at law and/or in equity, will be entitled to injunctive relief to prevent any threatened or continued breach and to specifically enforce this provision.

6.    Price Quotes; Pricing.  Any price quotations provided on this site shall be valid for the period stated.  If no time period is stated, then the price charged for an order will be the price in effect the day NETcinity™ accepts the order.  Item prices shall be identified on the on-line order form at the time of your order placement.  NETcinity™ may change item prices and/or subscription renewal amounts at any time without notice.  Prices do not include charges for shipping and handling, and applicable taxes.

7.    Shipping And Handling Charges; Taxes.  Separate charges for shipping and handling will be shown on our e-mail order confirmation.  You will responsible for sales and all other taxes associated with your order, except for our franchise taxes and taxes on our net income.  If applicable, a separate charge for taxes will be shown on our e-mail order confirmation. 

8.    Payment Terms. Terms of payment are within NETcinity's sole discretion, and unless otherwise agreed to by NETcinity™ in a signed written document, payment must be made in a manner approved by this site and received by NETcinity™ prior to NETcinity's acceptance of an order. 

9.    Ownership; Risk of Loss.  Except for software and/or digital content, title to goods purchased at this site under this Agreement passes from NETcinity™ to you on shipment from NETcinity's facility.  Loss or damage that occurs during shipping by a carrier selected by NETcinity™ shall be NETcinity's responsibility.  Loss or damage that occurs during shipping by a carrier selected by You is Your responsibility.  Title to software and/or digital content will remain with the applicable licensor(s). 

10.    Return/Refund Policy.  Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity upholds a strict NO REFUND policy on all subscriptions, services and products. All products are sold “as is”. You assume the responsibility for your purchase, and no refunds will be issued. You may contact us within 120 days from the purchase date if you wish to exchange your purchase for a product of equal or lesser value. If you choose to exchange you purchase for an item of lesser value, there will be no refund for the difference in price. You may additionally cancel any ongoing subscription(s) at any time by notifying NETcinity in writing within 10 days prior to the next proceeding scheduled subscription payment.

11.    Limited Warranty For NETcinity™-Branded Items; Limitation of Liability.  NETcinity™ provides a limited warranty only for NETcinity™-branded items purchased at this site.  NETcinity™ makes no warranty for non-NETcinity™-branded items purchased at this site; warranties for these items, if any, will be from the suppliers of these items and will be included with the item's packaging.  You may review our limited warranty for NETcinity™-branded items at  https://www.netcinity.com/product-terms-and-conditions.html prior to making your decision to order items from this site.  Such limited warranty statement, shall constitute NETcinity™'s sole warranty for NETcinity™-branded items purchased on this site.  Consult the applicable limited warranty statement for eligibility and claim procedures.  NETcinity™ reserves the right to modify the terms of its limited warranty statements at any time, in its sole discretion, and such modifications shall be applicable to future sales of such items from and after the effective date of the modified limited warranty statement. EXCEPT FOR THE EXPRESS LIMITED WARRANTY PROVIDED ABOVE, NETCINITY™ PROVIDES THE ITEMS AT THIS SITE "AS-IS" AND PROVIDED WITH ALL FAULTS.  NETCINITY™ MAKES NO WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED.  NETCINITY™ SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.  FURTHER, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT THE INTERNET IS A NETWORK OF PRIVATE AND PUBLIC NETWORKS, THAT THIS SITE HAS NO CONTROL OVER THE INTERNET, AND THAT THIS SITE IS NOT LIABLE FOR THE DISCONTINUANCE OF OPERATION OF ANY PORTION OF THE INTERNET OR POSSIBLE REGULATION OF THE INTERNET WHICH MIGHT RESTRICT OR PROHIBIT THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE'S SERVICE.  THIS DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTY CONSTITUTES AN ESSENTIAL PART OF THIS AGREEMENT.  NO PURCHASE OR USE OF THE ITEMS OFFERED BY THIS SITE IS AUTHORIZED HEREUNDER EXCEPT UNDER THIS DISCLAIMER.  If implied warranties may not be disclaimed under applicable law, then ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED IN DURATION TO THE PERIOD REQUIRED BY APPLICABLE LAW.  Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty may last, so the above limitations may not apply to you.  This warranty gives you specific rights, and You may have other rights which vary from state to state.

12.    Severability.   If any provision of this Agreement is declared invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be deemed modified to the extent necessary and possible to render it valid and enforceable.  In any event, the unenforceability or invalidity of any provision shall not affect any other provision of this Agreement, and this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect, and be construed and enforced, as if such provision had not been included, or had been modified as above provided, as the case may be.

13.    Arbitration.  Except for actions to protect intellectual property rights and to enforce an arbitrator's decision hereunder, all disputes, controversies, or claims arising out of or relating to this Agreement or a breach thereof shall be submitted to and finally resolved by arbitration under the rules of the American Arbitration Association ("AAA") then in effect.  There shall be one arbitrator, and such arbitrator shall be chosen by mutual agreement of the parties in accordance with AAA rules.  The arbitration shall take place in Sulphur Springs, Texas, and may be conducted by telephone or online by mutual agreement of the parties.  The arbitrator shall apply the laws of the State of Texas to all issues in dispute.  The controversy or claim shall be arbitrated on an individual basis, and shall not be consolidated in any arbitration with any claim or controversy of any other party.  The findings of the arbitrator shall be final and binding on the parties, and may be entered in any court of competent jurisdiction for enforcement. Enforcements of any award or judgment shall be governed by the United Nations Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of Foreign Arbitral Awards.  Should either party file an action contrary to this provision, the other party may recover attorney's fees and costs up to $1000.00.

14.    Jurisdiction And Venue.  The courts of Hopkins County in the State of Texas, USA and the nearest U.S. District Court shall be the exclusive jurisdiction and venue for all legal proceedings that are not arbitrated under this Agreement.

15.    Force Majeure.  Neither party shall be liable for damages for any delay or failure of delivery arising out of causes beyond their reasonable control and without their fault or negligence, including, but not limited to, Acts of God, acts of civil or military authority, fires, riots, wars, embargoes, Internet disruptions, hacker attacks, or communications failures.  Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, if either party is unable to perform hereunder for a period of thirty (30) consecutive days, then the other party may terminate this Agreement immediately without liability by ten (10) days written notice to the other.

16.    Miscellaneous.  This Agreement constitutes the entire understanding of the parties with respect to the subject matter of this Agreement and merges all prior communications, representations, and agreements.  This Agreement may be modified only by a written agreement signed by the parties.  If any provision of this Agreement is held to be unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be reformed only to the extent necessary to make it enforceable.  This Agreement shall be construed under the laws of the State of Texas, excluding rules regarding conflicts of law.  The application the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is expressly excluded.  This license is written in English, and English is its controlling language.

PRIVACY POLICY (GENERAL)

Effective Date: March 1, 2017

To review material modifications and their effective dates scroll to the bottom of the page.

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ ("NETcinity") owns and operates this www.NETcinity.com website business. All references to "we", "us", this "website" or this "site" shall be construed to mean NETcinity™.

HOW WE MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy that is always accessible by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" link on this site's home page. Your continued use of this site indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

Regarding Personal Information (defined below), if any modifications are materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of the Personal Information previously disclosed by you, we will obtain your consent before implementing such revisions with respect to such information.

THE TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal Information. "Personal Information" includes any information regarding a natural person that may be used directly to identify the person. Personal Information that we collect may vary with each separate purpose for which you provide it, and it may include one or more of the following categories: name, physical address, an email address, phone number, credit card information including credit card number, expiration date, and billing address, UUID mobile device information, and location data.

Usage Data. We reserve the right to collect information based on your usage of this site which is information collected automatically from this site (or third party services employed in this site ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the users who use this site, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the user, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the site) and the details about the path followed within the site with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, other parameters about the device operating system and/or the user's IT environment, and data, conversion rates, marketing and conversion data and statistics, reports, analytics data, reviews and surveys ("Usage Data"). Usage Data is essentially anonymous when collected, but could be used indirectly to identify a person.

HOW AND WHEN WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Personal Information. We collect Personal Information at the time you provide it to us. We collect Personal Information through sign-up forms and as part of your registration for an account, product, or service, promotion, or contest from this website. Personal Information that we collect may vary with the each sign-up or registration. In addition, we collect personal information from all communications with site visitors including without limitation, text messages, faxes, telephone calls, and regular "snail mail", as well as from third-party outside sources including database vendors.

Your Communications With Us. We collect Personal Information that we receive from you as you communicate with us. If you complete a signup form subscribing to information from our site or to participate in our mailing list activities, we will receive your Personal Information from our email services and/or autoresponder service.

Usage Data. We reserve the right to monitor your use of this site. As you navigate through this site, Usage Data may be passively collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information) using various analytics, Bluetooth beacons, and reporting technologies, such as cookies and web pixels.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use your Personal Information for the performance of the services or transaction for which it was given, and in connection with other products, services, promotions, or contests we may offer, and our private, internal reporting for this site, and security assessments for this site.

We reserve the right to make full use of Usage Data. For example, we may use Usage Data to provide better service to site visitors, customize the site based on your preferences, compile and analyze statistics and trends about the use of this site, and otherwise administer and improve this site for your use. Specific uses are described below.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

General Disclosure Policy. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as described below. We reserve the right to disclose Usage Data without restriction.

Affiliated Entities. We reserve the right to provide your Personal Information and Usage Data to any affiliated entities we may have, including our subsidiaries. Affiliated entities are entities that we legally control (by voting rights) or that control us.

Service Providers. We reserve the right to provide access to your Personal Information and Usage Data to our trusted service providers that assist us with the operation and maintenance of this site. For example, we may contract with third parties to process payments, host our servers, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, and reporting services. Our service providers will be given access to your information only as is reasonably necessary to provide the services for which they are contracted.

Successors. If we sell or otherwise transfer part or all of our business or assets to another organization, such as in the course of an acquisition, merger, bankruptcy or liquidation, we may transfer your Personal Information and Usage Data. In such an event, we will require the buyer or transferee to agree to our commitments provided in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Process, Enforcement and Security Notice. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information and Usage Data if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request (such as for example, to comply with a subpoena or court order), (ii) to detect, prevent, and address fraud or other illegal activity, and (iii) to investigate, respond to, or enforce violations of our rights or the security of this site.

When We Participate In a Joint Venture With Marketing Partners. We may participate with another company or individual for purposes of jointly promoting our products, services, promotions or contests or their products, services, promotions, or contests. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information to them for purposes of (i) compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support, and (ii) for purposes of offering you other products, services, promotions, and contests. These joint venture marketing partners may also contact you regarding other products, services, promotions, or contests.

Disclosures of Personal Information In Our Discretion. If we believe, in our sole discretion, that it's reasonable to disclose Personal Information and any information regarding your use of this site and/or any product, service, promotion, or contest offered through this site, including any information regarding other websites that are accessible through this site, we reserve the unqualified right to do so.

Your California Privacy Rights. Under California Law SB 27, California residents have the right to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please send an email to the email address provided in our contact information below and include the phrase "California Privacy Request" in the subject line, the domain name of the Web site you are inquiring about, along with your name, address and email address. We will respond to you within thirty days of receiving such a request.

SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES, BLUETOOTH BEACONS,  AND WEB PIXELS

In order to provide better service for our site, we may use Cookies and Web Pixels to collect Usage Data to store your preferences and information about what pages you visit and past activity at our site. We may also employ Web Pixels from third parties in order to help us compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns or other operations of our site.

"Cookies" are tiny pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are also used to customize content based on your browser. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you want to disable cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to turn off cookies. Please remember, however, that cookies may be required to allow you to use certain features of our site.

Flash Cookies - third party cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Player local shared object (LSO) - may be used along with other third party cookies for purposes of crediting any purchase you may make on this site to one of our joint venture marketing partners that may have referred you to us. These cookies will be used for purposes of crediting sales to the referring joint venture marketing partner. Flash cookies are not the same as "browser cookies". The Adobe Flash Media Player is software that enables users to view content on their computers. Flash cookies are also accompanied by a browser cookie. If you delete the browser cookie, the Flash cookie may automatically create (or re-spawn) a replacement for the browser cookie.

Bluetooth Beacons - enabled with Bluetooth connectivity to personal devices may sometimes be used to give relevant promotions from third party sources within our mobile application and/or our website.

Web Pixels - sometimes called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs - are used to assist in delivering cookies, and they allow us to count users who have visited pages of our site. We may include Web Pixels in promotional e-mail messages or other communications in order to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

ANALYTICS

We reserve the right to participate with third party analytics partners to monitor and analyze Web traffic and can be used to keep track of user behavior on this site.

Google Analytics (Google) - Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of this site, to prepare reports on its activities, and to share them with other Google services. Information collected: cookie and Usage Data. Visit Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/?fg=1 You may optout of the Google Analytics service with the Google's Browser Add-on that's available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/Clicky Web Analytics (Clicky) - Clicky Web Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Roxr Software, Ltd. ("Clicky"). Clicky utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of this site, to prepare reports on its activities, and to share them with other Clicky services. Information collected: cookie and Usage Data. Visit Privacy Policy at http://clicky.com/terms

SOCIAL MEDIA INTERACTIONS

We invite you to socialize and share your participation with this site and purchases. If you choose to use social media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and Instagram, you will be allowing interaction with these platforms or other external platforms directly from this site, and in the process you may be sharing certain profile elements, including your comments. This sharing is subject to each social media program's privacy policies.

DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS

Some Web browsers incorporate a "Do Not Track" feature that signals to websites that you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Each browser communicates "Do Not Track" signals to websites differently, making it unworkable to honor each and every request correctly. In order to alleviate any communication error between browsers and website, we do not respond to "Do Not Track" signals at this time. As the technology and communication between browser and website improves, we will reevaluate the ability to honor "Do Not Track" signals and may make changes to our policy.

DATA SECURITY

We will implement reasonable and appropriate security procedures consistent with prevailing industry standards to protect data from unauthorized access by physical and electronic intrusion. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or method of data storage can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information by following generally accepted industry standards, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or archive at this site.

When you transmit Personal Information through our registration process or if you purchase products or services, we encrypt that information in transit using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

After the secure transfer of your Personal Information, the information is maintained and stored with 128-bit encryption.

ONWARD TRANSFER OUTSIDE YOUR COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE

Any Personal Information which we may collect on this site may be stored and processed in our servers located in the United States or in any other country in which we, or our affiliates, subsidiaries, or agents maintain facilities. By using this site, you consent to any such transfer of Personal Information outside your country of residence to any such location.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Upon request, we will permit you to request or make changes or updates to your Personal Information for legitimate purposes. We request identification prior to approving such requests. We reserve the right to decline any requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require unreasonable time or effort of our technical or administrative personnel, or undermine the privacy rights of others. We reserve the right to permit you to access your Personal Information in any account you establish with this site for purposes of making your own changes or updates, and in such case, instructions for making such changes or updates will be provided where necessary.

LINKS TO JOINT VENTURE MARKETING PARTNER SITES

This site may contain links to other websites operated by our joint venture marketing partners. If you do click on any of the links to their websites or accept any of their promotional offers, your click-through information and any information that you provide in the process of registration or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should be careful to review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.

CHILDREN'S ONLINE POLICY

We are committed to preserving online privacy for all of its website visitors, including children. This site is a general audience site. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not knowingly collect any information from, or sell to, children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your child under the age of 13 has submitted his or her personally identifiable information without your permission or consent, we will remove the information from our active list, at your request. To request the removal of your child's information, please contact our site as provided below under "Contact Us", and be sure to include in your message the same login information that your child submitted.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact the owner and operator of this website business at:

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™
Attn: Privacy Policy Officer
525 Gilmer Street
Sulphur Springs, TX, 75482
Email: support-at-NETcinity.com

PRIVACY POLICY (MOBILE APP)

Effective Date: March 1, 2017

To review material modifications and their effective dates scroll to the bottom of the page.

This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use, and sharing of information, including Personal Information (defined below), collected through the mobile software application NETcinity™, and all other NETcinity™ owned COMMUNITY APPS, and any/all NETcinity™ PRIVATE LABEL CREATED APPS ("App") owned by Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ ("NETcinity"). By using the App you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. All references to "we" or "us' shall be construed to mean NETcinity™.

HOW WE MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy on this page. Your continued use of this App indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

Regarding Personal Information (defined below), if any modifications are materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of the Personal Information previously disclosed by you, we will obtain your consent before implementing such revisions with respect to such information.

THE TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal Information. We collect information from you that is protected for purposes of privacy and data security ("Personal Information"). Personal Information that we collect may vary with each separate purpose for which you provide it, and it may include one or more of the following categories: name, physical address, an email address, phone number, credit card information including credit card number, expiration date, and billing address, UUID mobile device data, and precise geo-location data.

Precise Geo-Location Information. We may collect your precise geo-location information only with your prior consent that you provide through your mobile device. Your continued use of our App acknowledges your consent to collect this information.. You are able to withdraw your consent for us to acquire your precise geo-location information from your device through your device settings, although we are not in control of this process.

Financial Information. We may collect your financial information only with your prior consent that you provide through your mobile device. Your continued use of our App acknowledges your consent to collect this information.

Medical Information. We may collect your medical information only with your prior consent that you provide through your mobile device. Your continued use of our App acknowledges your consent to collect this information.

Non-Personal Information. We reserve the right to collect anonymous information such as your mobile browser type, the type of your mobile device, your mobile device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, and the dates and times that you may access this App and specific pages ("Non-Personal Information"). Non-Personal Information is essentially anonymous when collected.

Termination of Information Collection. App users may terminate the collection of all information by deleting this App from their mobile device.

HOW AND WHEN WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Personal Information. We collect Personal Information at the time you provide it to us. We collect Personal Information through sign-up forms and as part of your registration for the App. Personal Information that we collect may vary with the each sign-up or registration.

Precise Geo-Location Information. We collect precise geo-location information when you access the App through technologies like GPS, Wi-Fi, or cell tower proximity.

Financial Information. We collect financial information when you provide it to us through sign-up forms and as part of your registration for the App.

Medical Information. We collect medical information when you provide it to us through sign-up forms and as part of your registration for the App.

Passive and Analytical Information. We reserve the right to monitor your use of this App. As you navigate through the App, Non-Personal Information may be passively collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information) using various analytics, Bluetooth enabled beacons, and reporting technologies, such as cookies and web pixels.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Personal Information. We use your Personal Information for the performance of the features provided by the App, our private, internal reporting for the App, and security assessments for the App. If you have first provided consent through your mobile device, we may use your Personal Information together with a push notification token (not your native manufacturer ID) to send you push notifications regarding services specified in the App. You may manage push notifications in your device settings.

Precise Geo-Location Information. We use your precise geo-location information only for the location-based tools provided in our App.

Financial Information. We will use your financial information only for the purpose it was given, and no other.

Medical Information. We will use your medical information only for the purpose it was given, and no other.

Non-Personal Information. We reserve the right to make full use of Non-Personal Information. For example, we may use Non-Personal Information to provide better service to App visitors, customize the App based on your preferences, compile and analyze statistics and trends about the use of this App, and otherwise administer and improve this App for your use.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

General Disclosure Policy. Our general policy is that we will not share, sell, rent, or provide access to your Personal Information to others. The only exceptions to this general policy: (i) are described in the subsections below, and (ii) if you explicitly approve through our site. We reserve the right to disclose Non-Personal Information without restriction.

Affiliated Entities. We reserve the right to provide your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information to any affiliated entities we may have, including our subsidiaries. Affiliated entities are entities that we legally control (by voting rights) or that control us.

Service Providers. We reserve the right to provide access to your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information to our trusted service providers that assist us with the operation and maintenance of this site. For example, we may contract with third parties to process payments, host our servers, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, and reporting services. Our service providers will be given access to your information only as is reasonably necessary to provide the services for which they are contracted.

Successors. If we sell or otherwise transfer part or all of our business or assets to another organization, such as in the course of an acquisition, merger, bankruptcy or liquidation, we may transfer your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information. In such an event, we will require the buyer or transferee to agree to our commitments provided in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Process, Enforcement and Security Notice. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request (such as for example, to comply with a subpoena or court order), (ii) to detect, prevent, and address fraud or other illegal activity, and (iii) to investigate, respond to, or enforce violations of our rights or the security of this site. If we believe that the security of your Personal Information may have been compromised, we may notify you of the relevant facts as promptly as possible under the circumstances, and if you have provided us your email address, we may notify you by email. You consent to our use of your email address for this purpose.

Marketing Affiliates, Consultants,  and Resellers. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information to any of our (i) marketing affiliates that referred you to our App, and (ii) resellers (Consultants") that may re-sell our products or services to you. We may also disclose your Personal Information to any marketing partners that may participate in the offer or related fulfillment. Understand that you originated with these marketing affiliates and resellers, and that the information you may provide to them is subject to their privacy policies also.

When We Act as a Marketing Affiliate or Reseller for Others. We may act as a marketing affiliate or reseller for certain of our marketing partners for purposes of selling their products or services to you, and we reserve the right to right to disclose your Personal Information to them for purposes of transaction processing, fulfillment, and support. These marketing partners may also email you regarding complimentary products or services, however, you have two ways to opt out of receiving these emails - (i) contact us (as provided below under the Contact Us heading) with a request to opt out, or (ii) wait until you receive an email from them and then unsubscribe.

Third Parties For Direct Marketing Subject to Opt-In. We may provide you with the opportunity to receive promotional offers from specifically identified third-parties through their direct marketing efforts, but only if you explicitly consent (opt-in) to receive each offer. If you explicitly consent (opt-in), your Personal Information will be shared only with the specifically identified third-party to enable them to provide you with the offer you have requested, and then only in connection with that specific promotion and not on a continual basis. Any information that you provide in the process of registration or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.

Your California Privacy Rights. As described above, from time to time, we make your Personal Information available to third parties. If you do not want us to share your Personal Information with other companies or organizations, you may request opt-out of this information sharing by making a request at the following email address: compliance.officer-at-NETcinity.com. This notice is designed to comply with California's "Shine the Light" law, but the opt-out option is available to all of our users.

Third-Party Advertising Partners. We reserve the right to share Non-Personal Information with third party advertising partners with which we have relationships. We will display behavioral ads which will be targeted to your specific interests based on your browsing history on our App or activities on third party websites. These third party ad servers or ad networks may also use cookies to track your activities on our App to measure advertisement effectiveness and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policies, and we have no access or control over these cookies that may be used by third party advertisers. We may participate in Google's Adsense program, which uses DART cookies to enable serving their behavioral ads. To opt out of the DART cookies you may visit the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following url: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html Tracking of users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google's own privacy policies. We may also display contextual ads which will be based solely on the context of our App, and not will not be targeted based on your browsing history on our App or activities on third party websites. Any information that you provide in the process of registration or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.

SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES, BLUETOOTH ENABLED BEACONS, AND WEB PIXELS

In order to provide better service for our App, we may use Bluetooth Beacons, Cookies and Web Pixels to collect Non-Personal Information to store your preferences and information about what pages you visit and past activity at our App. We may also employ Web Pixels from third parties in order to help us compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns or other operations of our App.

"Cookies" are tiny pieces of information stored by your browser on your mobile device. Cookies are also used to customize content based on your browser. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you want to disable cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to turn off cookies. Please remember, however, that cookies may be required to allow you to use certain features of our App. We reserve the right to use third party web analytics services that use third party cookies (cookies passed by them, not by us) to collect Non-Personal Information about your use of our App. These web analytics services may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on the service's behalf.

Flash Cookies - third party cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Player local shared object (LSO) - may be used along with other third party cookies for purposes of crediting any purchase you may make on our website to one of our affiliate marketing partners that may have referred you to us. These cookies will only be used for purposes of crediting sales to the referring affiliate and not for other purposes such as serving behavioral ads. Flash cookies are not the same as "browser cookies". The Adobe Flash Media Player is software that enables users to view content on their computers. Flash cookies are also accompanied by a browser cookie. If you delete the browser cookie, the Flash cookie may automatically create (or re-spawn) a replacement for the browser cookie.

Web Pixels - sometimes called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs - are used to assist in delivering cookies, and they allow us to count users who have visited pages of our App. We may include Web Pixels in promotional e-mail messages or our newsletters in order to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS

Some Web browsers incorporate a "Do Not Track" feature that signals to websites that you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Each browser communicates "Do Not Track" signals to websites differently, making it unworkable to honor each and every request correctly. In order to alleviate any communication error between browsers and website, we do not respond to "Do Not Track" signals at this time. As the technology and communication between browser and website improves, we will reevaluate the ability to honor "Do Not Track" signals and may make changes to our policy.

DATA SECURITY

We will implement reasonable and appropriate security procedures consistent with prevailing industry standards to protect data from unauthorized access by physical and electronic intrusion. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or method of data storage can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information by following generally accepted industry standards, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or archive through our App.

When you transmit Personal Information through our registration process or if you purchase products or services, we encrypt that information in transit using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

After the secure transfer of your Personal Information, the information is maintained and stored with 128-bit encryption.

ONWARD TRANSFER OUTSIDE YOUR COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE

Any Personal Information which we may collect through this App will be stored and processed in our servers located only in the United States. By using this site, if you reside outside the United States, you consent to the transfer of Personal Information outside your country of residence to the United States.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Upon request, we will permit you to request or make changes or updates to your Personal Information for legitimate purposes. We request identification prior to approving such requests. We reserve the right to decline any requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require unreasonable time or effort of our technical or administrative personnel, or undermine the privacy rights of others. We reserve the right to permit you to access your Personal Information in any account you establish with this site for purposes of making your own changes or updates, and in such case, instructions for making such changes or updates will be provided where necessary.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The App may contain links to third party websites with whom we have a business relationship. These links may include online advertisements that we deem to be appropriate. If you do click on any of the links to their websites or accept any of their promotional offers, your click-through information and any information that you provide in the process of registration or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites; however, we have entered into agreements with these websites which provide that unless you specifically agree otherwise, they will use and share your Personal Information only for the purpose of providing or fulfilling your request for products or services. You should be careful to review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.

CHILDREN'S ONLINE POLICY

We are committed to preserving online privacy for children. This App is a general audience App. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not knowingly collect any information from, or sell to, children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your child under the age of 13 has submitted his or her personally identifiable information without your permission or consent, we will remove the information from our active list, at your request. To request the removal of your child's information, please contact us as provided below under "Contact Us".

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact the owner and operator of this website business at:

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™
Attn: Privacy Policy Officer
525 Gilmer Street, 
Sulphur Springs, TX, 75482
Email: compliance-at-NETcinity.com

--
Since March 1, 2017: no modifications.

PRIVACY POLICY (RE-TARGETED ADVERTISING)

Effective Date: March 1, 2017

To review material modifications and their effective dates scroll to the bottom of the page.

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ ("NETcinity") owns and operates this www.NETcinity.com website business. All references to "we", "us", this "website" or this "site" shall be construed to mean NETcinity™.

This Privacy Policy describes our collection, use, and sharing of information, including the sharing of information with our marketing partners for purposes of serving personalized ads based on your interests. Our marketing partners include third party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, and data brokers and aggregators. (See below, PERSONALIZED ADS.)

Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by us and our affiliated entities, including services accessed by mobile devices and application programming interface (API), but excludes services that have separate privacy policies which do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our services, our Bluetooth beacons to send their own informational services, and who may use cookies, web pixels (pixel tags), and other methodologies to serve personalized ads.

HOW WE MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy that is always accessible by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" link on this site's home page. Your continued use of this site indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

Regarding Personal Information (defined below), if any modifications are materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of the Personal Information previously disclosed by you, we will obtain your consent before implementing such revisions with respect to such information.

THE TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal Information. "Personal Information" includes any information regarding a natural person that may be used directly to identify the person.

Personal Information that we collect may vary with each separate purpose for which you provide it, and it may include one or more of the following categories: name, physical address, an email address, phone number, credit card information including credit card number, expiration date, and billing address, UUID mobile device data, MAC address, and location data.

We also may collect publicly available Personal Information posted on social media platforms and profiles. When you engage with our content on or through social media platforms or other third party platforms, plug-ins, integrations or applications, you may allow us to have access to certain Personal Information in your profile that you have added to these platforms. This may include your name, e-mail address, photo, gender, birthday, location, an ID associated with the applicable third-party platform or social media account user files, "like" photos and videos, your list of friends or connections, people you follow and/or who follow you, or your posts or "likes."

Passively or Automatically Collected Data ("Usage Data").

We, our affiliated entities, and our marketing partners including third party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, and data brokers and aggregators may use automated means to collect various types of information about you, your computer or other device used to access this site or its services. This information is based on your usage of this site, including information collected automatically from this site (or by our marketing partners employed in this site).

A representative, non-exhaustive list of the types of passively or automatically collected information may include: network or Internet protocol address and type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer), the type of operating system you are using, (e.g., Microsoft Windows or Mac OS), the name of your Internet service provider (e.g., Comcast, Verizon or AT&T) and domains used by such providers, mobile network, device identifiers (such as an Apple IDFA or an Android Advertising ID), device settings, browser settings, the web pages of this site you have visited, pages or service visited before and after you visit a page or service, the type of handheld or mobile device used to view the page or service (e.g., iOS, Android), location information, and the content and advertisements you have accessed, seen, forwarded and/or clicked on, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page or service within the site) and the details about the path followed within the site with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, other parameters about the device operating system and/or the user's IT environment, and conversion rates and marketing and conversion data and statistics, reports and analytics, including without limitation your interactions to emails we send, and reviews and surveys regarding this site or any products listed on this site. Usage Data is essentially anonymous when collected, but could be used indirectly to identify a person.

Geo-Location Data. If you are accessing a page or service from a computer or a mobile device, you may be asked to share your precise (GPS level) geo-location information with us so we can customize your experience on our services or on other services when we work with a marketing partner such as a third party service provider, advertiser, advertising network and platform, advertising agency, and a data broker or aggregator. If you agree to the collection of location data, in most cases, you will be able to turn off such data collection at any time by accessing the privacy settings of your mobile device.

Data Collected Via Social Media Platforms and Other Third-Party Sources. When we interact with you through our content on social media platforms, third-party platforms, third-party websites, applications, integrations, and services of our marketing partners, we may obtain any information regarding your interaction with that content, such as content you have viewed, your game performance, high scores, and information about advertisements within the content you have been shown or may have clicked on. For a description on how social media services and other third party platforms, plug-ins, integrations or applications handle your information, please refer to their respective privacy policies and terms of use, which may permit you to modify your privacy settings.

HOW AND WHEN WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Personal information. We collect Personal Information at the time you provide it to us. We collect Personal Information through sign-up forms and as part of your registration for an account, product, or service, promotion, or contest from this website. Personal Information that we collect may vary with the each sign-up or registration. In addition, we collect personal information from all communications with site visitors including without limitation, text messages, faxes, telephone calls, and regular "snail mail", as well as from third-party outside sources including data brokers and aggregators. As indicated above, we may collect publicly available Personal Information posted on social media profile information including photos both directly and through the use of contact management applications.

Your Communications With Us. We collect Personal Information that we receive from you as you communicate with us. If you complete a signup form subscribing to information from our site or to participate in our mailing list activities, we will receive your Personal Information from our email services and/or autoresponder service.

Usage Data. We collect Usage Data as you use this site, including your interactions with emails we send, and via social media platforms, third-party platforms, third-party websites, applications, integrations, and services of our marketing partners. This data may be passively or automatically collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information) using various analytics and reporting technologies, such as cookies, Bluetooth Beacons, web pixels, locally stored objects, and mobile device identifiers and SDKs, and other similar methodologies as well as similar technologies developed in the future. (See below, SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES AND WEB PIXELS.)

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use your Personal Information and Usage Data for the performance of the services or transaction for which it was given and for the basic purpose of this site. We may use your Personal Information in connection with other products, services, promotions, personalized ads, or contests we may offer, and our private, internal reporting for this site, and security assessments for this site. We may also send you messages related to certain features or your activity on this site. We may also send you news or updates about changes to our site or services. By default, you will receive these messages via email.

We may use publicly available Personal Information posted on social media profile information including photos for purposes of assisting us, and our marketing partners with marketing and advertising activities and with contact management.

We may make full, unrestricted use of Usage Data for any purpose in our sole discretion, including without limitation, to customize or personalize ads, offers and content made available to you based on your visits to and/or usage of this site or its services, and to analyze the performance of those ads, offers and content, as well as your interaction with them.

We may combine and use the Personal Information and Usage Data we collect from all services and products offered by us and our affiliated entities over various websites to provide, protect, and improve them, and to develop and offer new services and products. We will treat you as a single user of these combined services and products. We may also use this information to provide you personalized ads.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

General Disclosure Policy. We may share and disclose your Personal Information as described below. We may share and disclose Usage Data without restriction, including without limitation, as described below.

Affiliated Entities. We may provide your Personal Information and Usage Data to any affiliated entities we may have, including our subsidiaries. Affiliated entities are entities that we legally control (by voting rights) or that control us.

Service Providers. We may provide access to your Personal Information and Usage Data to our trusted service providers that assist us with the operation and maintenance of this site. For example, we may contract with third parties to finance purchases from this site, process payments, host our servers, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, reporting, and software maintenance and development services. In addition, our service providers will be given access to your information only as is reasonably necessary to provide the services for which they are contracted.

Successors. If we sell or otherwise transfer part or all of our business or assets to another organization, such as in the course of an acquisition, merger, bankruptcy or liquidation, we may transfer your Personal Information and Usage Data. In such an event, we will require the buyer or transferee to agree to our commitments provided in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Process, Enforcement and Security Notice. We may disclose your Personal Information and Usage Data if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request (such as for example, to comply with a subpoena or court order), (ii) to detect, prevent, and address fraud or other illegal activity, and (iii) to investigate, respond to, or enforce violations of our rights or the security of this site.

Joint Venture Partners. We may participate with another company or individual for purposes of jointly promoting our products, services, promotions or contests or their products, services, promotions, or contests. We may disclose your Personal Information and Usage Data to them for purposes of (i) compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support, and (ii) for purposes of offering you other products, services, promotions, and contests. These joint venture marketing partners may also contact you regarding other products, services, promotions, or contests.

Marketing Partners. We may share your Usage Data with our marketing partners including third party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, and data brokers and aggregators to serve and offer personalized ads. We may share Personal Information with our marketing partners to correlate and match our list with our marketing partners' lists for purposes of creating an "audience" for serving personalized ads.

Sweepstakes, Contests, or Promotions. When you choose to enter a sweepstakes, contest, or other promotion, and in accordance with the terms and conditions of the promotions, your Personal Information and Usage Data may be disclosed to our sponsors and to third parties who help administer the promotion, including in connection with winner selection prize fulfillment and aggregated data analysis. Your Personal Information and Usage Data also may be disclosed as required by law, such as on a winners list. Further, by entering a promotion, you are agreeing to the official rules that govern that promotion, including allowing our sponsors to use your name, voice, and likeness in advertising and marketing associated with the promotion in accordance with applicable law. All terms applicable to the particular promotion will be made available to you at the time you enter the promotion.

With Your Consent. We may share your Personal Information with other parties with your consent.

Your California Privacy Rights. Under California Law SB 27, California residents have the right to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please send an email to the email address provided in our contact information below and include the phrase "California Privacy Request" in the subject line, the domain name of the Web site you are inquiring about, along with your name, address and email address. We will respond to you within thirty days of receiving such a request.

SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES BLUETOOTH BEACONS AND WEB PIXELS

"Cookies" are tiny pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are also used to customize content based on your browser. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you want to disable cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to turn off cookies. Please remember, however, that cookies may be required to allow you to use certain features of our site.

Flash Cookies - third party cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Player local shared object (LSO) - may be used along with other third party cookies for purposes of crediting any purchase you may make on this site to one of our joint venture partners that may have referred you to us. These cookies will be used for purposes of crediting sales to the referring joint venture marketing partner. Flash cookies are not the same as "browser cookies". The Adobe Flash Media Player is software that enables users to view content on their computers. Flash cookies are also accompanied by a browser cookie. If you delete the browser cookie, the Flash cookie may automatically create (or re-spawn) a replacement for the browser cookie.

Web Pixels (sometimes called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs) are used to assist in delivering cookies, and they allow us to count users who have visited pages of our site. We may include Web Pixels in promotional e-mail messages or our newsletters in order to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

Locally Stored Objects – we may employ locally stored objects ("LSOs") and other client-side storage tracking technologies in certain situations where they help to provide a better user experience, such as to remember settings, preferences and usage similar to browser cookies, or in order to target or help our Partners target ads, analyze ad performance, or perform user, website or market analytics. For LSOs utilized by Adobe Flash you can access Flash management tools from Adobe's website: --> http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html . In addition, some, but not all browsers, provide the ability to remove LSOs, sometimes within cookie and privacy settings.

PERSONALIZED ADS

We may participate with our marketing partners for purposes of providing personalized ads based on your interests. This activity is performed by collecting Usage Data and by using cookies and other tracking and data collection methodologies discussed above to transfer information to our marketing partners which manage advertising activities, and may be transmitted using our Bluetooth Beacons.

Our marketing partners may also use cookies and other tracking and data collection methodologies discussed above to measure advertisement effectiveness and for other purposes that are disclosed in their own privacy policies. We have no access or control over these cookies and other tracking and data collection methodologies that may be used by our marketing partners, and we have no responsibility or liability for the privacy policies and practices of these sites.
AdWords (Google) - We may participate in AdWords program which is a personalized ad service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this site with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick cookie. Information collected: cookie and Usage Data. For the opt-out, visit --> https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics for Display Advertising (Google) - We may participate in any and all of the following Google Analytics Advertising Features provided by Google: Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. These features use first party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) for connecting the tracking activity performed by Google Analytics and its cookies with the Adwords advertising network and the DoubleClick cookie (a third-party cookie). Information collected: cookie and Usage Data, including audience data such as age, gender, and interests. For the opt-out, visit --> https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en You may opt-out of the Google Analytics service with the Google's Browser Add-on that's available at --> https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

For information in general about Google's personalized ad campaigns, and specifically about information regarding DoubleClick cookies and how to control and manage Google's advertising cookies for these campaigns, visit --> http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

For another Google resource for opting out of Google's use of cookies, visit --> http://www.google.com/settings/ads

For information regarding how Google uses data when you use Google's partners' sites or apps, visit --> http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

For an additional resource recommended by Google for opting out of a third party vendor's use of cookies, visit --> http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Custom Audience (Facebook). We may participate in Facebook.com's Custom Audience program which enables us to display personalized ads to persons on our email lists when they visit Facebook.com. We provide Personal Information such as your email address and phone number to Facebook to enable Facebook to determine if you are a registered account holder with Facebook. You may opt-out of participation in our Facebook Custom Audience by sending an email, from the email address you are opting out of, to the email address provided in our contact information below. For your opt-out to be effective, you must: (i) place the following text in the subject line of the email - "Opting Out of Facebook.com Website Custom Audience Ads", and (ii) in the body of the email, include your name and email address. We will forward your name and email address to Facebook.com with a request to delete you from all of our Facebook Custom Audience Ads.

Tailored Audiences/Conversion Tracking Programs (Twitter). We may participate in Twitter.com's Tailored Audiences/Conversion Tracking Programs which enable us to display personalized ads. You may opt-out of participation in these programs by visiting https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405 .

Other Personalized And Behavioral Advertising Services. We may participate in additional retargeting and behavioral advertising services that will be similar to the services described above.

Managing Personalized Ads. You can control the placement of cookies and other data collection methodologies for purposes of opting out.

Managing Cookies Via Your Browser. You should note that although most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, you may be able to change your browser settings to cause your browser to refuse first party or third-party cookies or to indicate when a third-party cookie is being sent. However, disabling or limiting cookies may cause certain features of this website to not function properly or optimally. Check your browser's "Help" files or other similar resources to learn more about handling cookies on your browser. In addition, visit --> http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Managing Flash Cookies. Flash cookies, also called local shared objects (LSOs), function similarly to standard cookies except that they are often larger and are downloaded to a computer or mobile device by the Adobe Flash Player. In some cases, these Flash cookies can be managed through browser settings. Adobe also provides a means of controlling Flash cookies on its Flash Player: Setting Manager page.

Network Advertising Initiative (NAI). A number companies that use cookies to collect information about your online activities are members of NAI, which offers a single location to opt out of receiving personalized ads from member companies. To opt out of information collection by NAI member companies, or to obtain information about the technologies they use or their own privacy policies, please visit the NAI consumer opt-out page: --> http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ .

Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA). DAA member advertising associations have developed an industry self-regulatory program to give consumers a better understanding of and greater control over ads that are customized based on their online behavior across different websites. To make choices about interest-based ads from participating third parties, please visit DAA Consumer Opt-Out page --> http://www.aboutads.info/consumers .

Opting Out With Ad Choices For Mobile Devices. When using mobile applications you may receive personalized in-application advertisements. Depending on your device, you may be able to reset your mobile device's advertising identifier at any time by accessing the privacy settings on your mobile device. In addition, each operating system (iOS for Apple phones, Android for Android devices and Windows for Microsoft devices) provides its own instructions on how to prevent the delivery of personalized in-application advertisements. You may review the support materials and/or the privacy settings for the respective operating systems in order to opt-out of these advertisements. For any other devices and/or operating systems, please visit the privacy settings for the applicable device or contact (or review the applicable privacy web page of) the applicable platform operator.

ANALYTICS

We may participate with third party analytics partners to monitor and analyze Web traffic and to keep track of user behavior on this site.

Google Analytics (Google) - Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of this site, to prepare reports on its activities, and to share them with other Google services. Information collected: cookie and Usage Data. Visit Privacy Policy at --> https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/?fg=1 You may opt-out of the Google Analytics service with the Google's Browser Add-on that's available at --> https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS

Some Web browsers incorporate a "Do Not Track" feature that signals to websites that you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Each browser communicates "Do Not Track" signals to websites differently, making it unworkable to honor each and every request correctly. In order to alleviate any communication error between browsers and website, we do not respond to "Do Not Track" signals at this time. As the technology and communication between browser and website improves, we will reevaluate the ability to honor "Do Not Track" signals and may make changes to our policy.

DATA SECURITY

We will implement reasonable and appropriate security procedures consistent with prevailing industry standards to protect data from unauthorized access by physical and electronic intrusion. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or method of data storage can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information by following generally accepted industry standards, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or archive at this site.

When you transmit Personal Information through our registration process or if you purchase products or services, we encrypt that information in transit using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

After the secure transfer of your Personal Information, the information is maintained and stored with 128-bit encryption.

ONWARD TRANSFER OUTSIDE YOUR COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE

Any Personal Information which we may collect on this site will be stored and processed in our servers located only in the United States. By using this site, if you reside outside the United States, you consent to the transfer of Personal Information outside your country of residence to the United States.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Upon request, we will permit you to request or make changes or updates to your Personal Information for legitimate purposes. We request identification prior to approving such requests. We reserve the right to decline any requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require unreasonable time or effort of our technical or administrative personnel, or undermine the privacy rights of others. We reserve the right to permit you to access your Personal Information in any account you establish with this site for purposes of making your own changes or updates, and in such case, instructions for making such changes or updates will be provided where necessary.

LINKS TO JOINT VENTURE MARKETING PARTNER SITES

This site may contain links to other websites operated by our joint venture marketing partners. If you do click on any of the links to their websites or accept any of their promotional offers, your click-through information and any information that you provide in the process of registration or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should be careful to review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.

CHILDREN'S ONLINE POLICY

We are committed to preserving online privacy for all of its website visitors, including children. This site is a general audience site. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not knowingly collect any information from, or sell to, children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your child under the age of 13 has submitted his or her personally identifiable information without your permission or consent, we will remove the information from our active list, at your request. To request the removal of your child's information, please contact our site as provided below under "Contact Us", and be sure to include in your message the same login information that your child submitted.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact the owner and operator of this website business at:
Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™
Attn: Privacy Policy Officer
525 Gilmer Street,
Sulphur Springs, TX, 75482
Email: support-at-NETcinity.com

INFORMATION SECURITY POLICY

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ handles sensitive cardholder information daily.  Sensitive Information must have adequate safeguards in place to protect the cardholder data, cardholder privacy, and to ensure compliance with various regulations, along with guarding the future of the organisation.
Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ commits to respecting the privacy of all its customers and to protecting any customer data from outside parties.  To this end management are committed to maintaining a secure environment in which to process cardholder information so that we can meet these promises.
Employees handling sensitive cardholder data should ensure:

l    Handle Company and cardholder information in a manner that fits with their sensitivity and classification;
l    Limit personal use of Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ information and telecommunication systems and ensure it doesn’t interfere with your job performance;
l    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ reserves the right to monitor, access, review, audit, copy, store, or delete any electronic communications, equipment, systems and network traffic for any purpose;
l    Do not use e-mail, internet and other Company resources to engage in any action that is offensive, threatening, discriminatory, defamatory, slanderous, pornographic, obscene, harassing or illegal;
l    Do not disclose personnel information unless authorized;
l    Protect sensitive cardholder information;
l    Keep passwords and accounts secure;
l    Request approval from management prior to establishing any new software or hardware, third party connections, etc.; 
l    Do not install unauthorized software or hardware, including modems and wireless access unless you have explicit management approval;
l    Always leave desks clear of sensitive cardholder data and lock computer screens when unattended;
l    Information security incidents must be reported, without delay, to the individual responsible for incident response locally – Please find out who this is.
We each have a responsibility for ensuring our company’s systems and data are protected from unauthorized access and improper use.  If you are unclear about any of the policies detailed herein you should seek advice and guidance from your line manager.

1.    Network Security

A high-level network diagram of the network is maintained and reviewed on a yearly basis.  The network diagram provides a high level overview of the cardholder data environment (CDE), which at a minimum shows the connections in and out of the CDE.  Critical system components within the CDE, such as POS devices, databases, web servers, etc., and any other necessary payment components, as applicable should also be illustrated. 
 
In addition, ASV should be performed and completed by a PCI SSC Approved Scanning Vendor, where applicable.  Evidence of these scans should be maintained for a period of 18 months.

2.    Acceptable Use Policy

Management’s intentions for publishing an Acceptable Use Policy are not to impose restrictions that are contrary to Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™’s established culture of openness, trust and integrity. Management is committed to protecting the employees, partners and Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ from illegal or damaging actions, either knowingly or unknowingly by individuals. Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will maintain an approved list of technologies and devices and personnel with access to such devices as detailed in Appendix B.

•    Employees are responsible for exercising good judgment regarding the reasonableness of personal use.
•    Employees should take all necessary steps to prevent unauthorized access to confidential data which includes card holder data. 
•    Keep passwords secure and do not share accounts. Authorized users are responsible for the security of their passwords and accounts. 
•    All PCs, laptops and workstations should be secured with a password-protected screensaver with the automatic activation feature. 
•    All POS and PIN entry devices should be appropriately protected and secured so they cannot be tampered or altered.
•    The List of Devices in Appendix B will be regularly updated when devices are modified, added or decommissioned.  A stocktake of devices will be regularly performed and devices inspected to identify any potential tampering or substitution of devices.  
•    Users should be trained in the ability to identify any suspicious behaviour where any tampering or substitution may be performed.  Any suspicious behaviour will be reported accordingly.
•    Information contained on portable computers is especially vulnerable, special care should be exercised. 
•    Postings by employees from a Company email address to newsgroups should contain a disclaimer stating that the opinions expressed are strictly their own and not necessarily those of Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™, unless posting is in the course of business duties. 
•    Employees must use extreme caution when opening e-mail attachments received from unknown senders, which may contain viruses, e-mail bombs, or Trojan horse code. 

3.    Protect Stored Data  

•    All sensitive cardholder data stored and handled by Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ and its employees must be securely protected against unauthorized use at all times. Any sensitive card data that is no longer required by Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ for business reasons must be discarded in a secure and irrecoverable manner.
•    If there is no specific need to see the full PAN (Permanent Account Number), it has to be masked when displayed.
•    PAN'S which are not protected as stated above should not be sent to the outside network via end user messaging technologies like chats, ICQ messenger etc.,

It is strictly prohibited to store: 
1.    The contents of the payment card magnetic stripe (track data) on any media whatsoever.  
2.    The CVV/CVC (the 3 or 4 digit number on the signature panel on the reverse of the payment card) on any media whatsoever.  
3.    The PIN or the encrypted PIN Block under any circumstance.

4.    Information Classification

Data and media containing data must always be labelled to indicate sensitivity level.

•    Confidential data might include information assets for which there are legal requirements for preventing disclosure or financial penalties for disclosure, or data that would cause severe damage to Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ if disclosed or modified.  Confidential data includes cardholder data.
•    Internal Use data might include information that the data owner feels should be protected to prevent unauthorized disclosure. 
•    Public data is information that may be freely disseminated.

5.    Access to the Sensitive Cardholder Data

All Access to sensitive cardholder should be controlled and authorized. Any job functions that require access to cardholder data should be clearly defined.
•    Any display of the card holder should be restricted at a minimum to the first 6 and the last 4 digits of the cardholder data.
•    Access to sensitive cardholder information such as PAN’s, personal information and business data is restricted to employees that have a legitimate need to view such information. 
•    No other employees should have access to this confidential data unless they have a genuine business need. 
•    If cardholder data is shared with a Service Provider (3rd party) then a list of such Service Providers will be maintained as detailed in Appendix C.
•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will ensure a written agreement that includes an acknowledgement is in place that the Service Provider will be responsible for the cardholder data that the Service Provider possess.
•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will ensure that there is an established process, including proper due diligence is in place, before engaging with a Service provider.
•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will have a process in place to monitor the PCI DSS compliance status of the Service provider.

6.    Physical Security  

Access to sensitive information in both hard and soft media format must be physically restricted to prevent unauthorized individuals from obtaining sensitive data. 
 
•    Media is defined as any printed or handwritten paper, received faxes, floppy disks, back-up tapes, computer hard drive, etc.  
•    Media containing sensitive cardholder information must be handled and distributed in a secure manner by trusted individuals.  
•    Visitors must always be escorted by a trusted employee when in areas that hold sensitive cardholder information. 
•    Procedures must be in place to help all personnel easily distinguish between employees and visitors, especially in areas where cardholder data is accessible. “Employee” refers to full-time and part-time employees, temporary employees and personnel, and consultants who are “resident” on NETcinity™ sites. A “visitor” is defined as a vendor, guest of an employee, service personnel, or anyone who needs to physically enter the premises for a short duration, usually not more than one day.
•    A list of devices that accept payment card data should be maintained.
•    The list should include make, model and location of the device.
•    The list should have the serial number or a unique identifier of the device
•    The list should be updated when devices are added, removed or relocated
•    POS devices surfaces are periodically inspected to detect tampering or substitution. 
•    Personnel using the devices should be trained and aware of handling the POS devices
•    Personnel using the devices should verify the identity of and=y third party personnel claiming to repair or run maintenance tasks on the devices, install new devices or replace devices.
•    Personnel using the devices should be trained to report suspicious behaviour and indications of tampering of the devices to the appropriate personnel. Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ sites. A “visitor” is defined as a vendor, guest of an employee, service personnel, or anyone who needs to enter the premises for a short duration, usually not more than one day.
•    Strict control is maintained over the external or internal distribution of any media containing card holder data and has to be approved by management
•    Strict control is maintained over the storage and accessibility of media
•    All computer that store sensitive cardholder data must have a password protected screensaver enabled to prevent unauthorized use. 

7.    Protect Data in Transit  

All sensitive cardholder data must be protected securely if it is to be transported physically or electronically. 
 
•    Card holder data (PAN, track data, etc.) must never be sent over the internet via email, instant chat or any other end user technologies.
•    If there is a business justification to send cardholder data via email or by any other mode then it should be done after authorization and by using a strong encryption mechanism (i.e. – AES encryption, PGP encryption, IPSEC, etc.).    
•    The transportation of media containing sensitive cardholder data to another location must be authorized by management, logged and inventoried before leaving the premises. Only secure courier services may be used for the transportation of such media. The status of the shipment should be monitored until it has been delivered to its new location. 

8.    Disposal of Stored Data

•    All data must be securely disposed of when no longer required by Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™, regardless of the media or application type on which it is stored.
•    An automatic process must exist to permanently delete on-line data, when no longer required.
•    All hard copies of cardholder data must be manually destroyed when no longer required for valid and justified business reasons. A quarterly process must be in place to confirm that all non-electronic cardholder data has been appropriately disposed of in a timely manner.
•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will have procedures for the destruction of hardcopy (paper) materials. These will require that all hardcopy materials are crosscut shredded, incinerated or pulped so they cannot be reconstructed.
•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will have documented procedures for the destruction of electronic media. These will require:
o    All cardholder data on electronic media must be rendered unrecoverable when deleted e.g. through degaussing or electronically wiped using military grade secure deletion processes or the physical destruction of the media;
o    If secure wipe programs are used, the process must define the industry accepted standards followed for secure deletion.
•    All cardholder information awaiting destruction must be held in lockable storage containers clearly marked “To Be Shredded” - access to these containers must be restricted.


9.    Security Awareness and Procedures  

The policies and procedures outlined below must be incorporated into company practice to maintain a high level of security awareness. The protection of sensitive data demands regular training of all employees and contractors. 
 
•    Review handling procedures for sensitive information and hold periodic security awareness meetings to incorporate these procedures into day to day company practice. 
•    Distribute this security policy document to all company employees to read. It is required that all employees confirm that they understand the content of this security policy document by signing an acknowledgement form (see Appendix A). 
•    All employees that handle sensitive information will undergo background checks (such as criminal and credit record checks, within the limits of the local law) before they commence their employment with Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™. 
•    All third parties with access to credit card account numbers are contractually obligated to comply with card association security standards (PCI/DSS).  
•    Company security policies must be reviewed annually and updated as needed.  
 

10.    Credit Card (PCI) Security Incident Response Plan

•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ PCI Security Incident Response Team (PCI Response Team) is comprised of the Information Security Officer and Merchant Services. Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ PCI security incident response plan is as follows:

1.    Each department must report an incident to the Information Security Officer (preferably) or to another member of the PCI Response Team. 
2.    That member of the team receiving the report will advise the PCI Response Team of the incident. 
3.    The PCI Response Team will investigate the incident and assist the potentially compromised department in limiting the exposure of cardholder data and in mitigating the risks associated with the incident. 
4.    The PCI Response Team will resolve the problem to the satisfaction of all parties involved, including reporting the incident and findings to the appropriate parties (credit card associations, credit card processors, etc.) as necessary. 
5.    The PCI Response Team will determine if policies and processes need to be updated to avoid a similar incident in the future, and whether additional safeguards are required in the environment where the incident occurred, or for the institution. 

Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ PCI Security Incident Response Team:

CIO            
Communications Director        
Compliance Officer            
Counsel            
Information Security Officer            
Collections & Merchant Services            
Risk Manager            

Information Security PCI Incident Response Procedures:

•    A department that reasonably believes it may have an account breach, or a breach of cardholder information or of systems related to the PCI environment in general, must inform Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ PCI Incident Response Team. After being notified of a compromise, the PCI Response Team, along with other designated staff, will implement the PCI Incident Response Plan to assist and augment departments’ response plans.

Incident Response Notification

Escalation Members:

Escalation – First Level:
Information Security Officer Controller
Executive Project Director for Credit Collections and Merchant Services Legal Counsel
Risk Manager

Director of Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ Communications

Escalation – Second Level:
Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ President
Executive Cabinet

Internal Audit
Auxiliary members as needed

      External Contacts (as needed)
Merchant Provider Card Brands
Internet Service Provider (if applicable)
Internet Service Provider of Intruder (if applicable) Communication Carriers (local and long distance) Business Partners
Insurance Carrier
External Response Team as applicable (CERT Coordination Center 1, etc) Law Enforcement Agencies as applicable inn local jurisdiction

In response to a systems compromise, the PCI Response Team and designees will:

1.    Ensure compromised system/s is isolated on/from the network. 
2.    Gather, review and analyze the logs and related information from various central and local safeguards and security controls 
3.    Conduct appropriate forensic analysis of compromised system. 
4.    Contact internal and external departments and entities as appropriate. 
5.    Make forensic and log analysis available to appropriate law enforcement or card industry security personnel, as required. 
6.    Assist law enforcement and card industry security personnel in investigative processes, including in prosecutions.

The credit card companies have individually specific requirements that the Response Team must address in reporting suspected or confirmed breaches of cardholder data. See below for these requirements.

Incident Response notifications to various card schemes  

1.    In the event of a suspected security breach, alert the information security officer or your line manager immediately.  
2.    The security officer will carry out an initial investigation of the suspected security breach.  
3.    Upon confirmation that a security breach has occurred, the security officer will alert management and begin informing all relevant parties that may be affected by the compromise.   

 VISA Steps

If the data security compromise involves credit card account numbers, implement the following procedure: 

•    Shut down any systems or processes involved in the breach to limit the extent, and prevent further exposure.  
•    Alert all affected parties and authorities such as the Merchant Bank (your Bank), Visa Fraud Control, and the law enforcement. 
•    Provide details of all compromised or potentially compromised card numbers to Visa Fraud Control within 24 hrs.  
•    For more Information visit: http://usa.visa.com/business/accepting_visa/ops_risk_management/cisp_if_ compromised.html  

Visa Incident Report Template

This report must be provided to VISA within 14 days after initial report of incident to VISA. The following report content and standards must be followed when completing the incident report. Incident report must be securely distributed to VISA and Merchant Bank. Visa will classify the report as “VISA Secret”*.
I.    Executive Summary 

a.    Include overview of the incident 
b.    Include RISK Level(High, Medium, Low) 
c.    Determine if compromise has been contained 
II.    Background 
III.    Initial Analysis 
IV.    Investigative Procedures

a.    Include forensic tools used during investigation 
V.    Findings 
a.    Number of accounts at risk, identify those stores and compromised 

b.    Type of account information at risk 
c.    Identify ALL systems analyzed. Include the following: 

•    Domain Name System (DNS) names 

•    Internet Protocol (IP) addresses 

•    Operating System (OS) version 

•    Function of system(s) 

d.    Identify ALL compromised systems. Include the following: 

•    DNS names 

•    IP addresses 

•    OS version 

•    Function of System(s) 
e.    Timeframe of compromise 

f.    Any data exported by intruder 
g.    Establish how and source of compromise 
h.    Check all potential database locations to ensure that no CVV2, Track 1 or Track 2 data is stored anywhere, whether encrypted or unencrypted (e.g., duplicate or backup tables or databases, databases used in development, stage or testing environments, data on software engineers’ machines, etc.) 
i.    If applicable, review VisaNet endpoint security and determine risk 
VI.    Compromised Entity Action
VII.    Recommendations

VIII.    Contact(s) at entity and security assessor performing investigation

*This classification applies to the most sensitive business information, which is intended for use within VISA. Its unauthorized disclosure could seriously and adversely impact VISA, its employees, member banks, business partners, and/or the Brand.

MasterCard Steps:

I.    Within 24 hours of an account compromise event, notify the MasterCard Compromised Account Team via phone at 1-636-722-4100. 
II.    Provide a detailed written statement of fact about the account compromise (including the contributing circumstances) via secured e-mail to  compromised_account_team-at-mastercard.com. 

III.    Provide the MasterCard Merchant Fraud Control Department with a complete list of all known compromised account numbers. 
IV.    Within 72 hours of knowledge of a suspected account compromise, engage the services of a data security firm acceptable to MasterCard to assess the vulnerability of the compromised data and related systems (such as a detailed forensics evaluation). 

V.    Provide weekly written status reports to MasterCard, addressing open questions and issues until the audit is complete to the satisfaction of MasterCard. 
VI.    Promptly furnish updated lists of potential or known compromised account numbers, additional documentation, and other information that MasterCard may request. 

VII.    Provide finding of all audits and investigations to the MasterCard Merchant Fraud Control department within the required time frame and continue to address any outstanding exposure or recommendation until resolved to the satisfaction of MasterCard. 


Once MasterCard obtains the details of the account data compromise and the list of compromised account numbers, MasterCard will:

1.    Identify the issuers of the accounts that were suspected to have been compromised and group all known accounts under the respective parent member IDs. 

2.    Distribute the account number data to its respective issuers.

Employees of Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will be expected to report to the security officer for any security related issues. The role of the security officer is to effectively communicate all security policies and procedures to employees within Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ and contractors. In addition to this, the security officer will oversee the scheduling of security training sessions, monitor and enforce the security policies outlined in both this document and at the training sessions and finally, oversee the implantation of the incident response plan in the event of a sensitive data compromise. 


Discover Card Steps

I.    Within 24 hours of an account compromise event, notify Discover Fraud Prevention at (800) 347-3102 
II.    Prepare a detailed written statement of fact about the account compromise including the contributing circumstances 
III.    Prepare a list of all known compromised account numbers 

IV.    Obtain additional specific requirements from Discover Card 


American Express Steps

I.    Within 24 hours of an account compromise event, notify American Express Merchant Services at (800) 528-5200 in the U.S. 
II.    Prepare a detailed written statement of fact about the account compromise including the contributing circumstances 
III.    Prepare a list of all known compromised account numbers Obtain additional specific requirements from American Express

11.    Transfer of Sensitive Information Policy

•    All third-party companies providing critical services to Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ must provide an agreed Service Level Agreement.
•    All third-party companies providing hosting facilities must comply with Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™’s Physical Security and Access Control Policy.
•    All third-party companies which have access to Card Holder information must
1.    Adhere to the PCI DSS security requirements.
2.    Acknowledge their responsibility for securing the Card Holder data.
3.    Acknowledge that the Card Holder data must only be used for assisting the completion of a transaction, supporting a loyalty program, providing a fraud control service or for uses specifically required by law.
4.    Have appropriate provisions for business continuity in the event of a major disruption, disaster or failure.
5.    Provide full cooperation and access to conduct a thorough security review after a security intrusion by a Payment Card industry representative, or a Payment Card industry approved third party.

12.    User Access Management

•    Access to NETcinity™ site(s) is controlled through a formal user registration process beginning with a formal notification from HR or from a line manager. 
•    Each user is identified by a unique user ID so that users can be linked to and made responsible for their actions. The use of group IDs is only permitted where they are suitable for the work carried out.
•    There is a standard level of access; other services can be accessed when specifically authorized by HR/line management. 
•    The job function of the user decides the level of access the employee has to cardholder data
•    A request for service must be made in writing (email or hard copy) by the newcomer’s line manager or by HR. The request is free format, but must state: 

Name of person making request;
Job title of the newcomers and workgroup; 
Start date; 
Services required (default services are: MS Outlook, MS Office and Internet access).

•    Each user will be given a copy of their new user form to provide a written statement of their access rights, signed by an IT representative after their induction procedure. The user signs the form indicating that they understand the conditions of access. 
•    Access to all Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ systems is provided by IT and can only be started after proper procedures are completed. 

•    As soon as an individual leaves Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ employment, all his/her system logons must be immediately revoked. 
•     As part of the employee termination process HR (or line managers in the case of contractors) will inform IT operations of all leavers and their date of leaving. 


13.    Access Control Policy

•    Access Control systems are in place to protect the interests of all users of Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ computer systems by providing a safe, secure and readily accessible environment in which to work.
•    Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ will provide all employees and other users with the information they need to carry out their responsibilities in an as effective and efficient manner as possible.
•    Generic or group IDs shall not normally be permitted, but may be granted under exceptional circumstances if sufficient other controls on access are in place.
•    The allocation of privilege rights (e.g. local administrator, domain administrator, super-user, root access) shall be restricted and controlled, and authorization provided jointly by the system owner and IT Services. Technical teams shall guard against issuing privilege rights to entire teams to prevent loss of confidentiality.
•    Access rights will be accorded following the principles of least privilege and need to know.
•    Every user should attempt to maintain the security of data at its classified level even if technical security mechanisms fail or are absent.
•    Users electing to place information on digital media or storage devices or maintaining a separate database must only do so where such an action is in accord with the data’s classification.
•    Users are obligated to report instances of non-compliance to Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ CISO.
•    Access to Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ IT resources and services will be given through the provision of a unique Active Directory account and complex password.
•    No access to any Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ IT resources and services will be provided without prior authentication and authorization of a user’s Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ Windows Active Directory account.
•    Password issuing, strength requirements, changing and control will be managed through formal processes. Password length, complexity and expiration times will be controlled through Windows Active Directory Group Policy Objects. 
•    Access to Confidential, Restricted and Protected information will be limited to authorized persons whose job responsibilities require it, as determined by the data owner or their designated representative. Requests for access permission to be granted, changed or revoked must be made in writing.
•    Users are expected to become familiar with and abide by Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ policies, standards and guidelines for appropriate and acceptable usage of the networks and systems.
•    Access for remote users shall be subject to authorization by IT Services and be provided in accordance with the Remote Access Policy and the Information Security Policy. No uncontrolled external access shall be permitted to any network device or networked system.
•    Access to data is variously and appropriately controlled according to the data classification levels described in the Information Security Management Policy.
•    Access control methods include logon access rights, Windows share and NTFS permissions, user account privileges, server and workstation access rights, firewall permissions, IIS intranet/extranet authentication rights, SQL database rights, isolated networks and other methods as necessary.
•    A formal process shall be conducted at regular intervals by system owners and data owners in conjunction with IT Services to review users’ access rights. The review shall be logged and IT Services shall sign off the review to give authority for users’ continued access rights.

TERMS OF USE

By accessing or otherwise using this site, you agree to be bound contractually by these Terms of Use.

TERMS OF USE AND DMCA NOTICE
Effective Date: March 1, 2017

To review material modifications and their effective dates scroll to the bottom of the page.

1.Parties. The parties to these Terms of Use are you, and the owner of this www.NETcinity.com website business, Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ ("NETcinity"). All references to "we", "us", "our", this "website" or this "site" shall be construed to mean this website business and NETcinity™.

2.Use And Restrictions. Subject to these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy, you may use the public areas of this site, but only for your own internal purposes. You agree not to access (or attempt to access) this site by any means other than through the interface we provide, unless you have been specifically allowed to do so in a separate agreement. You agree not to access (or attempt to access) this site through any automated means (including use of scripts or web crawlers), and you agree to comply with the instructions set out in any robots.txt file present on this site. You are not authorized to (i) resell, sublicense, transfer, assign, or distribute the site, its services or content; (ii) modify or make derivative works based on the site, its services or content; or (iii) "frame" or "mirror" the site, its services or content on any other server or Internet-enabled device. All rights not expressly granted in this Agreement are reserved by us and our licensors.

3.Modification. We reserve the right to modify these Terms of Use at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Terms of Use that is always accessible through the Terms of Use link on this site's home page. You should scroll to the bottom of this page periodically to review material modifications and their effective dates. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THIS SITE FOLLOWING OUR POSTING OF A MODIFICATION NOTICE OR NEW TERMS OF USE ON THIS SITE WILL CONSTITUTE BINDING ACCEPTANCE OF THE MODIFICATION OR NEW TERMS OF USE.

4. How We Treat Postings To This Site (Blog, Forum, or Chat Room).

4.1 We will not treat information that you post to areas of this site that are viewable by others (for example, to a blog, forum or chat-room) as proprietary, private, or confidential. We have no obligation to monitor posts to this site or to exercise any editorial control over such posts; however, we reserve the right to review such posts and to remove any material that, in our judgment, is not appropriate. Posting, transmitting, promoting, using, distributing or storing content that could subject us to any legal liability, whether in tort or otherwise, or that is in violation of any applicable law or regulation, or otherwise contrary to commonly accepted community standards, is prohibited, including without limitation information and material protected by copyright, trademark, trade secret, nondisclosure or confidentiality agreements, or other intellectual property rights, and material that violates export control laws.

4.2 We, in our sole discretion and without notice, reserve the right, but undertake no duty, to review, edit, remove or delete any material submitted as a comment to blog, forum or chat-room provided for display or placed on this site. Specifically, we reserve the right to delete or decline to post content that contains profanity; sexual content; overly graphic, disturbing or offensive material; vulgar or abusive language; hate speech, defamatory comments, or offensive language targeting any specific demographic; personal attacks of any kind; spam; promotions for commercial products or services.

4.3 By submitting a comment for posting, you agree that we are not responsible, and shall have no liability to you, with respect to any information or materials posted by others, including defamatory, offensive or illicit material, even material that violates this Agreement.

5. Defamation; Communications Decency Act Notice. This site is a provider of "interactive computer services" under the Communications Decency Act, 47 U.S.C. Section 230, and as such, our liability for defamation and other claims arising out of any postings to this site by third parties is limited as described therein. We are not responsible for content or any other information posted to this site by third parties. We neither warrant the accuracy of such postings or exercise any editorial control over such posts, nor do we assume any legal obligation for editorial control of content posted by third parties or liability in connection with such postings, including any responsibility or liability for investigating or verifying the accuracy of any content or any other information contained in such postings.

6. Monitoring. We reserve the right, but not the obligation, to monitor your access and use of this site without notification to you. We may record or log your use in a manner as set out in our Privacy Policy that is accessible though the Privacy Policy link on this site's home page.

7. Separate Agreements. You may acquire products, services and/or content from this site. We reserve the right to require that you agree to separate agreements as a condition of your use and/or purchase of such products, services and/or content.

8. Ownership. The material provided on this site is protected by law, including, but not limited to, United States copyright law and international treaties. The copyrights and other intellectual property in the content of this site is owned by us and/or others. Except for the limited rights granted herein, all other rights are reserved.

9. DMCA Notice. This site is an Internet "service provider" under the Digital Millennium Copyright Act, 17 U.S.C. Section 512 ("DMCA"). As Required by the DMCA, this site maintains specific contact information provided below, including an e-mail address, for notifications of claimed infringement regarding materials posted to this site. All notices should be addressed to the contact person specified below (our agent for notice of claimed infringement):

Notification of Claimed Infringement:
Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™
525 Gilmer Street
Sulphur Springs, TX, 75482
Agent's Name/Email Address: support-at-netcinity.com

You may contact our agent for notice of claimed infringement specified above with complaints regarding allegedly infringing posted material and we will investigate those complaints. If the posted material is believed in good faith by us to violate any applicable law, we will remove or disable access to any such material, and we will notify the posting party that the material has been blocked or removed.

In notifying us of alleged copyright infringement, the DMCA requires that you include the following information: (i) description of the copyrighted work that is the subject of claimed infringement; (ii) description of the infringing material and information sufficient to permit us to locate the alleged material; (iii) contact information for you, including your address, telephone number and/or e-mail address; (iv) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, or its agent, or by the operation of any law; (v) a statement by you, signed under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate and that you have the authority to enforce the copyrights that are claimed to be infringed; and (vi) a physical or electronic signature of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf. Failure to include all of the above-listed information may result in the delay of the processing of your complaint.

10.Warranty Disclaimers. EXCEPT AS MAY BE PROVIDED IN ANY SEPARATE WRITTEN AGREEMENTS SIGNED BY THE PARTIES, THE SERVICES, CONTENT, AND/OR PRODUCTS ON THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED "AS-IS", AND NEITHER WE NOR ANY OF OUR LICENSORS MAKE ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY WITH RESPECT TO SUCH PRODUCTS, SERVICES, AND/OR CONTENT. EXCEPT AS MAY BE PROVIDED IN ANY SEPARATE WRITTEN AGREEMENT SIGNED BY THE PARTIES OR SEPARATE AGREEMENT ORIGINATING FROM THIS SITE, THIS SITE AND ITS LICENSORS SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIM, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, RELATING TO THIS SITE OR PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND/OR CONTENT ACQUIRED FROM THIS SITE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, COMPLETENESS, TIMELINESS, CORRECTNESS, NON-INFRINGEMENT, OR FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THIS SITE AND ITS LICENSORS DO NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS PRODUCTS, SERVICES, AND/OR CONTENT: (A) WILL BE SECURE, TIMELY, UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE OR OPERATE IN COMBINATION WITH ANY OTHER HARDWARE, SOFTWARE, SYSTEM OR DATA, (B) WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR EXPECTATIONS, OR (C) WILL BE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. TRINITY PROXIMITY INC D/B/A NETCINITY™ IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR BUSINESS OR CONSUMER POSTED CONTENT VIA BLUETOOTH DEVICE BROADCASTS, OR VIA GPS OR LOCATION BASED AD CONTENT.. THESE DISCLAIMERS CONSTITUTE AN ESSENTIAL PART OF THIS AGREEMENT. NO PURCHASE OR USE OF THE ITEMS OFFERED BY THIS SITE IS AUTHORIZED HEREUNDER EXCEPT UNDER THESE DISCLAIMERS. IF IMPLIED WARRANTIES MAY NOT BE DISCLAIMED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW, THEN ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED IN DURATION TO THE PERIOD REQUIRED BY APPLICABLE LAW. SOME STATES OR JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY MAY LAST, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

11.Limitation of Liability. IN NO EVENT SHALL THIS SITE AND/OR ITS LICENSORS BE LIABLE TO ANYONE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR OTHER DAMAGES OF ANY TYPE OR KIND (INCLUDING LOSS OF DATA, REVENUE, PROFITS, USE OR OTHER ECONOMIC ADVANTAGE) ARISING OUT OF, OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THIS SITE, ITS PRODUCTS, SERVICES, AND/OR CONTENT, ANY INTERRUPTION, INACCURACY, ERROR OR OMISSION, REGARDLESS OF CAUSE, EVEN IF THIS SITE OR OUR LICENSORS HAVE BEEN PREVIOUSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

12.Links to This Site. We grant to you a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to this site provided that the link does not portray us or our products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or offensive matter. You may not use any logo, trademark, or tradename that may be displayed on this site or other proprietary graphic image in the link without our prior written consent.

13.Links to Third Party Websites. We do not review or control third party websites that link to or from this site, and we are not responsible for their content, and do not represent that their content is accurate or appropriate. Your use of any third party site is on your own initiative and at your own risk, and may be subject to the other sites' terms of use and privacy policy.

14.Participation In Promotions of Advertisers. You may enter into correspondence with or participate in promotions of advertisers promoting their products, services or content on this site. Any such correspondence or participation, including the delivery of and the payment for products, services or content, are solely between you and each such advertiser.

15.Consumer Rights Information; California Civil Code Section 1789.3. If this site charges for services, products, content, or information, pricing information will be posted as part of the ordering process for this site. We maintain specific contact information including an e-mail address for notifications of complaints and for inquiries regarding pricing policies in accordance with California Civil Code Section 1789.3. All correspondence should be addressed to our agent for notice at the following address:

Notification of Consumer Rights Complaint or Pricing Inquiry:
Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™
525 Gilmer Street
Sulphur Springs, TX, 75482
Contact: support-at-netcinity.com

You may contact us with complaints and inquiries regarding pricing and we will investigate those matters and respond to the inquiries.

The Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the Department of Consumer Affairs may be contacted in writing at 1020 N. Street, #501, Sacramento, CA 95814, or by telephone at 1-916-445-1254.

16.Arbitration. Except for actions to protect intellectual property rights and to enforce an arbitrator's decision hereunder, all disputes, controversies, or claims arising out of or relating to this Agreement or a breach thereof shall be submitted to and finally resolved by arbitration under the rules of the American Arbitration Association ("AAA") then in effect. There shall be one arbitrator, and such arbitrator shall be chosen by mutual agreement of the parties in accordance with AAA rules. The arbitration shall take place in Sulphur Springs, Texas, USA, and may be conducted by telephone or online. The arbitrator shall apply the laws of the State of Texas, USA to all issues in dispute. The controversy or claim shall be arbitrated on an individual basis, and shall not be consolidated in any arbitration with any claim or controversy of any other party. The findings of the arbitrator shall be final and binding on the parties, and may be entered in any court of competent jurisdiction for enforcement. Enforcements of any award or judgment shall be governed by the United Nations Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of Foreign Arbitral Awards. Should either party file an action contrary to this provision, the other party may recover attorney's fees and costs up to $1000.00.

17.Jurisdiction And Venue. The courts of Hopkins County in the State of Texas, USA and the nearest U.S. District Court in the State of Texas shall be the exclusive jurisdiction and venue for all legal proceedings that are not arbitrated under these Terms of Use.

18.Controlling Law. This Agreement shall be construed under the laws of the State of Texas, USA, excluding rules regarding conflicts of law. The application the United Nations Convention of Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is expressly excluded.

19.Severability. If any provision of these terms is declared invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be deemed modified to the extent necessary and possible to render it valid and enforceable. In any event, the unenforceability or invalidity of any provision shall not affect any other provision of these terms, and these terms shall continue in full force and effect, and be construed and enforced, as if such provision had not been included, or had been modified as above provided, as the case may be.

20.Force Majeure. We shall not be liable for damages for any delay or failure of delivery arising out of causes beyond our reasonable control and without our fault or negligence, including, but not limited to, Acts of God, acts of civil or military authority, fires, riots, wars, embargoes, Internet disruptions, hacker attacks, or communications failures.

21.Privacy. Please review this site's Privacy Policy which also governs your visit to this site. Our Privacy Policy is always accessible on our site's home page.


--
Since March 1, 2017: no modifications.

DISCLAIMERS

1.    Subjective Subject Matter Disclaimer For Single Author;  No Obligation to Update Information.

The information presented herein represents the view of the author as of the date of publication. Because of the rate with which conditions change, the author reserves the right to alter and/or update his opinion based on the new conditions, and the author is not obligated to update this information.

2.    Subjective Subject Matter Disclaimer For 3rd Party Author;  No Obligation to Update Information.

Everything posted on this site are views of others and have either been submitted to us, or found on the Internet and published as a fair use.  The views expressed on this site are solely those of 3rd party authors and do not in any way reflect our views. This site is solely a provider of useful articles and hereby disclaims all liability for any damages or injury or other harm arising from this website.  We are not obligated to update any information attributable to 3rd party authors.

3.    Securities Disclaimer; No Investment Advice or Recommendations.

This site and the information provided herein is for informational purposes only, and no investment, tax, legal, insurance advice is intended or given.  Nothing on this site should be construed to be (i) an offer to sell or a solicitation to purchase a security, or (ii) a recommendation regarding any security.  Information in videos, articles, and blog posts on this site that discuss specific securities is general in nature, is not tailored to the investment needs of any particular person, and should not be relied upon without independent verification.  Information in videos, articles, and blog posts on this site may affect the market prices of the securities discussed.  Investment decisions are subject to certain risk factors that may not be discussed completely, or at all, on this site.  We believe that any performance data provided on this site is provided from sources we deem to be reliable; however, we do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any such data.  You should verify any such data through your own sources.
Your Investment decisions and strategies should be determined solely by you in the exercise of your own judgment based on your unique investment objectives and financial circumstances.  If you need professional advice, you should consult your own professional advisors.

4.    Disclaimer Re Investment in Penny Stocks.

We are in the business of marketing and advertising high risk companies known as "penny stocks" or "micro-caps" through the internet and other media for monetary compensation.  This compensation may be provided by the companies themselves who are profiled or by third party entities who are promoting the companies that are profiled. As such, our opinion about companies that we profile is neither unbiased nor independent and you should consider that fact when evaluating any of the companies profiled.  Do not base any investment decision upon any materials found on this website or in our email or other marketing/advertising materials. We are not registered as a securities broker-dealer or an investment adviser either with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") or with any state or provincial securities regulatory authority. We are neither licensed nor qualified to provide investment advice.

5.    Disclaimer; No Obligation For Tax Preparation Software.

When using and applying the information generated by our software, you alone are responsible for ensuring that you comply with the applicable requirements of federal and state law.  You are solely responsible for the content and accuracy of all reports and documents prepared in whole or in part by using our software.  You acknowledge that your use of using our software does not release you of your obligations concerning the preparation and review of such reports and documents.  You acknowledge that you do not rely upon our software for any advice or guidance regarding compliance with federal and state laws or the appropriate tax treatment of items reflected on such reports or documents.  You acknowledge that you will review any calculations made by using our software and satisfy yourself that all calculations are correct.

6.    Disclaimer; Information Is Not a Consumer Report.

We are not a consumer reporting agency and data provided by us does not constitute a consumer report as that term is defined in the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), 15 U.S.C.A. sec 1681 et seq.  Before using any data obtained from any source as a factor in establishing a consumer's eligibility for credit, insurance or employment, you should consult with your attorney for uses that might be regulated by FCRA. 

7.    Disclaimer For No Legal Representation.

This site is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship, and no attorney-client relationship will be created or legal advice given through your use of this site, its services and content.  No special relationship or privilege exists between you and this site.  You will be representing yourself in any legal matter you undertake as a result of your use of this site, its services and content. This site provides (i) articles, newsletters, and content for informational purposes only, and (ii) an automated software system using rule-based document assembly technology as a tool for persons to prepare their own legal documents.  In the process of providing this information, this site is engaged in the publication of information regarding legal issues commonly encountered.  This site is not a substitute for the advice of an attorney. This site does not review any of your answers to questions for sufficiency, provide legal advice, or analyze applicable law and apply it to your specific requirements. Accordingly, if you need legal advice for a specific issue, or if your specific matter is too complex to be addressed by our automated software tool, you are advised to seek the advice of an attorney.

8.    Disclaimer By Website Developer; No Responsibility For Website Legal Compliance.

You agree to assume sole responsibility for website legal compliance.  Your responsibility is to employ an attorney to represent you to in connection with legal compliance for your website and to manage your exposure to legal liability.  We will work with your attorney to incorporate your advertising claims, legal notices, disclaimers, and agreements into your website, but we are not responsible for, and will not provide you with advertising claims, legal notices, disclaimers, or agreements, or any advice in the nature of legal advice. 

9.    Disclaimer For Licensing For Auctions.

You assume sole responsibility for compliance, any and all required licensing, education, bonding and other requirements regulating auctions.  We assume no responsibility for compliance with any laws or regulations regarding auctions.

10.    Disclaimer For Blog Posts by Others. 

We do not independently verify, nor do we seek independent verification of comments and statements that may be posted by others in blog posts on this site regarding our website, its products or services. For this reason, if others post "success story" or "best-case" scenario testimonials (as distinguished from subjective opinions), you should assume that their results are NOT typical.

11.    Disclaimer Regarding Diets and Restaurant Recommendations.

We do not guarantee that any recommendation will meet your diet requirements, or that any reference to any food, beverage, or restaurant will match the description provided by us.  We do not assume any liability for any adverse reactions to food or beverages, or restaurants recommended.  Each user is solely responsible for determining his/her food and beverage choices.

12.    Disclaimer Re Health and Rehabilitation

We provide guidance and clarification for rehabilitation prescriptions provided over the Internet and by other materials available on our website.  This information and these materials are intended only to assist a licensed physician, chiropractor, physical therapist, certified athletic trainer, or other appropriately certified professional's physical rehabilitation recommendation efforts.   We are not a medical organization and cannot give you medical advice or diagnosis conditions.  If you experience any pain or discomfort,  or if you have  a change in medical condition, you should immediately seek appropriate medical attention.

13.    Exercise Disclaimer

Not all exercise is suitable for everyone.  To reduce the risk of injury, consult your doctor before beginning this or any exercise program.  The instruction presented herein is in no way intended as a substitute for medical counseling.  If you have had a joint replacement or if you have osteoporosis, or any other special medical condition, follow all precautions.

14.    Diet Disclaimer

This website is not a substitute for medical advice.  If you are beginning a health or weight control program, consult your physician before using products or services discussed on this website, or making any other dietary changes.  All of the information provided in and through this website is intended solely for general information and should not be relied upon for any particular diagnosis, treatment, or care.  Statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration or any other government regulatory body. 

15.    Disclaimer For Dietary Supplements.

The products sold on this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.  Although available as a dietary supplements, our products have not been approved by the food and drug administration (FDA) for human or veterinary use at this time.

16.    Disclaimer For Real Estate Listings By Real Estate Broker or Sales Person.

The information provided on this website is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. You should verify all information through personal inspection and appropriate professionals.  Information regarding real estate for sale on this website is provided in part from a cooperative data exchange program of the pertaining county(s) herein,  and the applicable multiple listing service(s).  The information is for the personal, non-commercial use of the customers and/or clients of this website and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties for possible purchase.  All other use is strictly prohibited and may violate relevant federal and state law.  Listings displayed on this website may be subject to prior sale or removal from sale; availability of any listing should always be independently verified.

 

GDPR TERM AGREEMENTS

By use of this site you agree to the following GDPR Terms & Conditions


* I confirm that I am at least 16 years of age or older

 

* I have read and accept any EULA, Terms and Conditions, Acceptable Use Policy, and/or Data Processing Addendum which has been provided to me in connection with the software, products and/or services. 

I have been fully informed and consent to the collection and use of my personal data for any purpose in connection with the software, products and/or services. 

 

* I understand that certain data, including personal data, must be collected or processed in order for you to provide any products or services I have requested or contracted for.  I understand that in some cases it may be required to use cookies or similar tracking to provide those products or services.. 

 

* I understand that I have the right to request access annually to any personal data you have obtained or collected regarding me. You have agreed to provide me with a record of my personal data in a readable format. 

 

* I also understand that I can revoke my consent and that I have the right to be forgotten. If I revoke my consent you will stop collecting or processing my personal data. I understand that if I revoke my consent, you may be unable to provide contracted products or services to me, and I can not hold you responsible for that. 

 

* Likewise, if I properly request to be forgotten, you will delete the data you have for me, or make it inaccessible. I also understand that if there is a dispute regarding my personal data, I can contact someone who is responsible for handling data-related concerns. If we are unable to resolve any issue, you will provide an independent service to arbitrate a resolution. If I have any questions regarding my rights or privacy, I can contact the email address provided.

 

LEGAL NOTICES

Copyright 2017 Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ All rights reserved worldwide.

NETCINITY™ and NEARME™ PROMOTIONS are registered marks of Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a NETcinity™ - all other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

This website is covered by U.S. Patent Pending

Special Disclaimer: TRINITY PROXIMITY INC D/B/A NETCINITY™ IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR CONTENT POSTED BY BUSINESS'S OR CONSUMERS TO ANY MARKETING MATERIAL WHETHER DIGITALLY DELIVERED OR PRINTED.

NO REFUND & EXCHANGE POLICY
Trinity Proximity Inc d/b/a/ NETcinity upholds a strict NO REFUND policy on all subscriptions, services and products. All products are sold “as is”. You assume the responsibility for your purchase, and no refunds will be issued. You may contact us within 120 days from the purchase date if you wish to exchange your purchase for a product of equal or lesser value. If you choose to exchange you purchase for an item of lesser value, there will be no refund for the difference in price. You may additionally cancel any ongoing subscription(s) at any time by notifying NETcinity in writing within 10 days prior to the next proceeding scheduled subscription payment.

CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION AT ANYTIME: 
No Monthly Contracts policy to our customers. We are so certain you will be pleased with our product and support, that we have NO monthly contracts. You may additionally cancel any ongoing subscription(s) at any time by notifying NETcinity in writing within 10 days prior to the next proceeding scheduled subscription payment.  

NETcinity™ is a product of Trinity Proximity Inc and is a United States corporation physically located at 525 Gilmer Street, Sulphur Springs Texas 75482, United States

Our email for all support questions and concerns is support-at-NETcinity.com.

AFFILIATE "CONSULTANT" COMPENSATION DISCLOSURE 

From time to time, we promote, endorse, or suggest products or services of others. In most cases, we will be compensated, either as an affiliate/consultant with a commission based on sales. Our recommendations are always based on (i) our personal belief in the high quality and value of the product or service, and (ii) our review of the product or service, or a prior relationship or positive experience with the sponsoring person or organization. One of our participating merchants is the Amazon Services LLC affiliate program. It is important to note that prices change quickly on Amazon, so you will need to confirm that the price we share in the post is the price you pay prior to finalizing your purchase.

TESTIMONIALS AND RESULTS DISCLOSURE

1. Compensation And Benefits To Testimonialists. Some of the testimonialists on this site receive affiliate commissions based on sales of products or services for which they give testimonials. Other testimonialists receive free promotional materials or free products or services to review. To the best of our knowledge we believe these testimonials represent the honest opinions of the testimonialists.

2. Generally Expected Results From Our Products/Services. For Testimonials we post on our site that are in the nature of "success story" or "best-case" scenario testimonials (as distinguished from subjective opinions), we have data that will substantiate the results and also provide statements of expected typical results we believe consumers will generally achieve with our product or service, and we will provide this information upon request - email compliance.officer-at-NETcinity.com. If you do not request substantiation data from us, you should assume that the results achieved by these testimonialists are the exception and not the rule, and for this reason, you should not expect to achieve the same level of results, or any positive results at all.

3. Subjective Opinion Testimonials We Post. For Testimonials we post on our site that are in the nature of subjective opinions, we do not independently verify, nor do we seek independent verification; however, to the best of our knowledge we believe the testimonialists are giving their honest opinions. If you're not sure regarding whether a particular testimonial is a "success story"/"best-case" scenario testimonial or a subjective opinion testimonial, email our compliance officer at the email address provided above and request clarification.

4. Blog Posts by Others. We do not independently verify, nor do we seek independent verification of comments and statements that may be posted by others in blog posts on this site regarding our website, its products or services. For this reason, if others post "success story" or "best-case" scenario testimonials or positive comments (as distinguished from subjective opinions), you should assume that the results achieved by these testimonialists are the exception and not the rule, and for this reason, you should not expect to achieve the same level of results, or any positive results at all.

EARNINGS DISCLAIMER

1.Although we make every effort to accurately represent the services and/or products presented on this website, we make no assurance, representation or promise regarding future earnings or income, or that you will make any specific amount of money, or any money at all, or that you will not lose money.

2.Earnings or income statements, or examples of earnings or income, represent estimates of what you may earn; however, there is no promise or guarantee that you may experience the same level of earnings or income.

3.There is no assurance that any prior success or past results regarding earnings or income may be an indication of your future success or results.

4.Statements or examples of actual earnings on this website that are attributed to a specified individual or business are true and correct, and we will verify them upon request and also provide statements of expected typical results (email compliance-at-NETcinity.com); however, these statements or examples should not be viewed as promises or guarantees of earnings or income. Earnings and income potential are affected by a number of factors over which we have no control, including but not limited to your financial condition, talent, skills, level of effort, motivation, past experience and education, your competition, and changes within the market.

5.Operating a business on the Internet involves unknown risks. You should make decisions based on information provided through services and/or products presented on this website with the understanding that an Internet business may not be suitable for you, and that you could experience significant losses or fail to generate any earnings or income at all.

6.You should undertake your own due diligence regarding your evaluation of any services and/or products presented on this website, and this includes relying on qualified professional advisors to assist you with your evaluation.

7.For the foregoing reasons, you agree that we are not responsible for any decision you may make regarding any information presented on this website or any of the services and/or products presented on this website.